361924361926361928361929361930361932361933361934361935361936361938361939361940361941361943361946361947361949361952 Molly of Denali - WFSU Public Media

Molly of Denali

This series follows the adventures of Molly, a feisty and resourceful Alaska Native girl, as she helps her parents run the Denali Trading Post in their Alaskan village. Viewers are introduced to the rich history and modern-day experience of family life in the heart of the Alaskan tundra through the eyes of Molly, her parents, and her friends. Designed to help kids develop skills around informational text such as using a map and following an instruction manual, this is the first nationally distributed children's series in the U.S. to feature an Alaska Native lead character.

Seal Dance / Snowboarding Qyah Style
  • Tuesday, February 18, 2020 3:30 am ET / 2:30 am CT on KIDS360
  • Thursday, February 20, 2020 8:30 am ET / 7:30 am CT on WFSU
  • Thursday, February 20, 2020 4:00 pm ET / 3:00 pm CT on WFSU
  • Saturday, February 22, 2020 5:00 pm ET / 4:00 pm CT on KIDS360
  • Sunday, February 23, 2020 1:00 am ET / 12:00 am CT on KIDS360
  • Friday, February 28, 2020 7:30 pm ET / 6:30 pm CT on KIDS360
  • Saturday, February 29, 2020 3:30 am ET / 2:30 am CT on KIDS360
  • Saturday, February 29, 2020 7:30 pm ET / 6:30 pm CT on KIDS360
  • Tuesday, March 10, 2020 8:30 am ET / 7:30 am CT on WFSU
  • Tuesday, March 10, 2020 4:00 pm ET / 3:00 pm CT on WFSU
  • Monday, March 16, 2020 8:30 am ET / 7:30 am CT on WFSU
  • Monday, March 16, 2020 4:00 pm ET / 3:00 pm CT on WFSU

Winter Champions / Hus-keys
  • Tuesday, February 18, 2020 8:30 am ET / 7:30 am CT on WFSU
  • Tuesday, February 18, 2020 4:00 pm ET / 3:00 pm CT on WFSU
  • Friday, February 28, 2020 8:30 am ET / 7:30 am CT on WFSU
  • Friday, February 28, 2020 4:00 pm ET / 3:00 pm CT on WFSU
  • Friday, February 28, 2020 8:00 pm ET / 7:00 pm CT on KIDS360
  • Saturday, February 29, 2020 4:00 am ET / 3:00 am CT on KIDS360
  • Saturday, February 29, 2020 8:00 pm ET / 7:00 pm CT on KIDS360
  • Sunday, March 1, 2020 8:30 am ET / 7:30 am CT on WFSU
  • Friday, March 27, 2020 8:30 am ET / 7:30 am CT on WFSU
  • Friday, March 27, 2020 4:00 pm ET / 3:00 pm CT on WFSU

Operation Sleepover / Beneath the Surface
  • Tuesday, February 18, 2020 7:30 pm ET / 6:30 pm CT on KIDS360
  • Wednesday, February 19, 2020 3:30 am ET / 2:30 am CT on KIDS360
  • Wednesday, February 19, 2020 8:30 am ET / 7:30 am CT on WFSU
  • Wednesday, February 19, 2020 4:00 pm ET / 3:00 pm CT on WFSU
  • Sunday, February 23, 2020 5:00 pm ET / 4:00 pm CT on KIDS360
  • Monday, February 24, 2020 1:00 am ET / 12:00 am CT on KIDS360
  • Monday, February 24, 2020 8:30 am ET / 7:30 am CT on WFSU
  • Monday, February 24, 2020 4:00 pm ET / 3:00 pm CT on WFSU
  • Friday, February 28, 2020 8:30 pm ET / 7:30 pm CT on KIDS360
  • Saturday, February 29, 2020 4:30 am ET / 3:30 am CT on KIDS360
  • Saturday, February 29, 2020 8:30 pm ET / 7:30 pm CT on KIDS360
  • Friday, March 20, 2020 8:30 am ET / 7:30 am CT on WFSU
  • Friday, March 20, 2020 4:00 pm ET / 3:00 pm CT on WFSU
  • Thursday, March 26, 2020 8:30 am ET / 7:30 am CT on WFSU
  • Thursday, March 26, 2020 4:00 pm ET / 3:00 pm CT on WFSU

Culture Clash / Party Moose
  • Wednesday, February 19, 2020 7:30 pm ET / 6:30 pm CT on KIDS360
  • Thursday, February 20, 2020 3:30 am ET / 2:30 am CT on KIDS360
  • Tuesday, March 3, 2020 8:30 am ET / 7:30 am CT on WFSU
  • Tuesday, March 3, 2020 4:00 pm ET / 3:00 pm CT on WFSU

New Nivagi / Crane Song
  • Thursday, February 20, 2020 7:30 pm ET / 6:30 pm CT on KIDS360
  • Friday, February 21, 2020 3:30 am ET / 2:30 am CT on KIDS360
  • Friday, March 13, 2020 8:30 am ET / 7:30 am CT on WFSU
  • Friday, March 13, 2020 4:00 pm ET / 3:00 pm CT on WFSU
  • Thursday, March 19, 2020 8:30 am ET / 7:30 am CT on WFSU
  • Thursday, March 19, 2020 4:00 pm ET / 3:00 pm CT on WFSU

Cabbagezilla / Name Game
  • Friday, February 21, 2020 8:30 am ET / 7:30 am CT on WFSU
  • Tuesday, February 25, 2020 8:30 am ET / 7:30 am CT on WFSU
  • Tuesday, February 25, 2020 4:00 pm ET / 3:00 pm CT on WFSU

Bird in the Hand / Bye-bye Birdie
  • Sunday, February 23, 2020 8:30 am ET / 7:30 am CT on WFSU

Valentine's Day Disaster / Porcupine Slippers
  • Monday, February 24, 2020 7:30 pm ET / 6:30 pm CT on KIDS360
  • Tuesday, February 25, 2020 3:30 am ET / 2:30 am CT on KIDS360
  • Wednesday, February 26, 2020 8:30 am ET / 7:30 am CT on WFSU
  • Wednesday, February 26, 2020 4:00 pm ET / 3:00 pm CT on WFSU
  • Friday, February 28, 2020 9:00 pm ET / 8:00 pm CT on KIDS360
  • Saturday, February 29, 2020 5:00 am ET / 4:00 am CT on KIDS360
  • Saturday, February 29, 2020 9:00 pm ET / 8:00 pm CT on KIDS360
  • Monday, March 23, 2020 8:30 am ET / 7:30 am CT on WFSU
  • Monday, March 23, 2020 4:00 pm ET / 3:00 pm CT on WFSU

Turn on the Northern Lights / Fiddlesticks
  • Tuesday, February 25, 2020 7:30 pm ET / 6:30 pm CT on KIDS360
  • Wednesday, February 26, 2020 3:30 am ET / 2:30 am CT on KIDS360
  • Saturday, February 29, 2020 5:00 pm ET / 4:00 pm CT on KIDS360
  • Tuesday, March 31, 2020 8:30 am ET / 7:30 am CT on WFSU
  • Tuesday, March 31, 2020 4:00 pm ET / 3:00 pm CT on WFSU

Welcome Home Balto / Snow Jam
  • Wednesday, February 26, 2020 7:30 pm ET / 6:30 pm CT on KIDS360
  • Thursday, February 27, 2020 3:30 am ET / 2:30 am CT on KIDS360
  • Thursday, February 27, 2020 8:30 am ET / 7:30 am CT on WFSU
  • Thursday, February 27, 2020 4:00 pm ET / 3:00 pm CT on WFSU
  • Friday, February 28, 2020 7:00 pm ET / 6:00 pm CT on KIDS360
  • Saturday, February 29, 2020 3:00 am ET / 2:00 am CT on KIDS360
  • Saturday, February 29, 2020 7:00 pm ET / 6:00 pm CT on KIDS360
  • Wednesday, March 25, 2020 8:30 am ET / 7:30 am CT on WFSU
  • Wednesday, March 25, 2020 4:00 pm ET / 3:00 pm CT on WFSU
  • Sunday, March 29, 2020 8:30 am ET / 7:30 am CT on WFSU

Sukis Bone / Brand New Flag
  • Thursday, February 27, 2020 7:30 pm ET / 6:30 pm CT on KIDS360
  • Friday, February 28, 2020 3:30 am ET / 2:30 am CT on KIDS360
  • Thursday, March 12, 2020 8:30 am ET / 7:30 am CT on WFSU
  • Thursday, March 12, 2020 4:00 pm ET / 3:00 pm CT on WFSU
  • Sunday, March 15, 2020 8:30 am ET / 7:30 am CT on WFSU

Tooth or Consequences / Qyah Spy
  • Friday, February 28, 2020 9:30 pm ET / 8:30 pm CT on KIDS360
  • Saturday, February 29, 2020 5:30 am ET / 4:30 am CT on KIDS360
  • Saturday, February 29, 2020 9:30 pm ET / 8:30 pm CT on KIDS360
  • Tuesday, March 24, 2020 8:30 am ET / 7:30 am CT on WFSU
  • Tuesday, March 24, 2020 4:00 pm ET / 3:00 pm CT on WFSU

Grandpa's Drum / Have Canoe, Will Paddle
  • Monday, March 2, 2020 8:30 am ET / 7:30 am CT on WFSU
  • Monday, March 2, 2020 4:00 pm ET / 3:00 pm CT on WFSU
  • Sunday, March 8, 2020 8:30 am ET / 7:30 am CT on WFSU

Ice Sculpture / Tale of the Totem
  • Wednesday, March 4, 2020 8:30 am ET / 7:30 am CT on WFSU
  • Wednesday, March 4, 2020 4:00 pm ET / 3:00 pm CT on WFSU
  • Monday, March 30, 2020 8:30 am ET / 7:30 am CT on WFSU
  • Monday, March 30, 2020 4:00 pm ET / 3:00 pm CT on WFSU

Eagle Egg Hunt / Dream Tube
  • Thursday, March 5, 2020 8:30 am ET / 7:30 am CT on WFSU
  • Thursday, March 5, 2020 4:00 pm ET / 3:00 pm CT on WFSU
  • Wednesday, March 11, 2020 8:30 am ET / 7:30 am CT on WFSU
  • Wednesday, March 11, 2020 4:00 pm ET / 3:00 pm CT on WFSU

Fiddle of Nowhere / A Splash of Mink
  • Friday, March 6, 2020 8:30 am ET / 7:30 am CT on WFSU
  • Friday, March 6, 2020 4:00 pm ET / 3:00 pm CT on WFSU

The Worm Turns / Little Dog Lost
  • Monday, March 9, 2020 8:30 am ET / 7:30 am CT on WFSU
  • Monday, March 9, 2020 4:00 pm ET / 3:00 pm CT on WFSU

The Night Manager / Not So Permafrost
  • Tuesday, March 17, 2020 8:30 am ET / 7:30 am CT on WFSU
  • Tuesday, March 17, 2020 4:00 pm ET / 3:00 pm CT on WFSU

Sap Season / Book of Mammoths
  • Wednesday, March 18, 2020 8:30 am ET / 7:30 am CT on WFSU
  • Sunday, March 22, 2020 8:30 am ET / 7:30 am CT on WFSU