4229042291422924229442297422997830378304794087940979410794117991279913799147991599164110203110204110915191480191482191483191484191485191486210759210761210763210764222900222901222902222903222904222905222906222907222908222909242417242418242419242420310222310225312961312962312963312964312965312966312967368348368349368350 Arthur - WFSU Public Media

Arthur

Visit the website: http://pbskids.org/arthur

ARTHUR is based on the best-selling children's books by Marc Brown. The series revolves around an eight year-old aardvark, his four year-old sister DW, and their family and friends. ARTHUR is a show about being a kid, exploring the world, and finding your place in it. It's about kids finding inner strengths, learning to make choices for themselves, taking responsibility for them and of course, having fun. In each episode, Arthur and his gang guide us through stories that deal with real "kid issues" -- timeless difficulties and joys that all kids experience. The series also models the joys and rewards of literacy by presenting the many ways kids and adults incorporate reading and writing into their lives. Above all, ARTHUR is a comedy that tells its stories from a kids' point of view, never moralizing or talking down to them.

To Eat or Not to Eat / S.w.e.a.t.
  • Sunday, January 19, 2020 3:00 pm ET / 2:00 pm CT on KIDS360
  • Sunday, January 19, 2020 11:00 pm ET / 10:00 pm CT on KIDS360

Fern and the Case of the Stolen Story / Sue Ellen Ve
  • Sunday, January 19, 2020 3:30 pm ET / 2:30 pm CT on KIDS360
  • Sunday, January 19, 2020 11:30 pm ET / 10:30 pm CT on KIDS360

Buster's Second Chance / Arthur and the Whole Truth
  • Monday, January 20, 2020 6:30 am ET / 5:30 am CT on WFSU

Arthur Meets Mister Rogers / Draw!
  • Tuesday, January 21, 2020 6:30 am ET / 5:30 am CT on WFSU
  • Tuesday, February 25, 2020 7:00 am ET / 6:00 am CT on KIDS360
  • Tuesday, February 25, 2020 8:30 pm ET / 7:30 pm CT on KIDS360
  • Wednesday, February 26, 2020 4:30 am ET / 3:30 am CT on KIDS360
  • Saturday, February 29, 2020 3:30 pm ET / 2:30 pm CT on KIDS360
  • Saturday, February 29, 2020 11:30 pm ET / 10:30 pm CT on KIDS360

Grandpa Dave's Memory Album / Buster's Carpool Catas
  • Tuesday, January 21, 2020 7:00 am ET / 6:00 am CT on KIDS360
  • Tuesday, January 21, 2020 8:30 pm ET / 7:30 pm CT on KIDS360
  • Wednesday, January 22, 2020 4:30 am ET / 3:30 am CT on KIDS360
  • Saturday, January 25, 2020 3:00 pm ET / 2:00 pm CT on KIDS360
  • Saturday, January 25, 2020 11:00 pm ET / 10:00 pm CT on KIDS360

Buster's Green Thumb / My Fair Tommy
  • Wednesday, January 22, 2020 6:30 am ET / 5:30 am CT on WFSU

Night of the Tibble / Read and Flumberghast
  • Wednesday, January 22, 2020 7:00 am ET / 6:00 am CT on KIDS360
  • Wednesday, January 22, 2020 8:30 pm ET / 7:30 pm CT on KIDS360
  • Thursday, January 23, 2020 4:30 am ET / 3:30 am CT on KIDS360
  • Saturday, January 25, 2020 3:30 pm ET / 2:30 pm CT on KIDS360
  • Saturday, January 25, 2020 11:30 pm ET / 10:30 pm CT on KIDS360

That's My Grandma / Bud's Knotty Problem
  • Thursday, January 23, 2020 6:30 am ET / 5:30 am CT on WFSU

Baseball Blues / Brain's Biggest Blunder
  • Thursday, January 23, 2020 7:00 am ET / 6:00 am CT on KIDS360
  • Thursday, January 23, 2020 8:30 pm ET / 7:30 pm CT on KIDS360
  • Friday, January 24, 2020 4:30 am ET / 3:30 am CT on KIDS360
  • Sunday, January 26, 2020 3:00 pm ET / 2:00 pm CT on KIDS360
  • Sunday, January 26, 2020 11:00 pm ET / 10:00 pm CT on KIDS360

Arthur's Underwear / Francine Frensky, Olympic Rider
  • Friday, January 24, 2020 6:30 am ET / 5:30 am CT on WFSU

Buster's Garden of Grief / Through the Looking Glass
  • Friday, January 24, 2020 7:00 am ET / 6:00 am CT on KIDS360
  • Sunday, January 26, 2020 3:30 pm ET / 2:30 pm CT on KIDS360
  • Sunday, January 26, 2020 11:30 pm ET / 10:30 pm CT on KIDS360

D.w. Goes to Washington / Arthur's Mystery Envelope
  • Monday, January 27, 2020 6:30 am ET / 5:30 am CT on WFSU

Prunella the Packrat / What's in a Name?
  • Monday, January 27, 2020 7:00 am ET / 6:00 am CT on KIDS360
  • Monday, January 27, 2020 8:30 pm ET / 7:30 pm CT on KIDS360
  • Tuesday, January 28, 2020 4:30 am ET / 3:30 am CT on KIDS360
  • Saturday, February 1, 2020 3:00 pm ET / 2:00 pm CT on KIDS360
  • Saturday, February 1, 2020 11:00 pm ET / 10:00 pm CT on KIDS360

Arthur Weighs In / The Law of the Jungle Gym
  • Tuesday, January 28, 2020 6:30 am ET / 5:30 am CT on WFSU

So Funny I Forgot to Laugh / The Best Day Ever
  • Tuesday, January 28, 2020 7:00 am ET / 6:00 am CT on KIDS360
  • Tuesday, January 28, 2020 8:30 pm ET / 7:30 pm CT on KIDS360
  • Wednesday, January 29, 2020 4:30 am ET / 3:30 am CT on KIDS360
  • Saturday, February 1, 2020 3:30 pm ET / 2:30 pm CT on KIDS360
  • Saturday, February 1, 2020 11:30 pm ET / 10:30 pm CT on KIDS360

D.w., the Picky Eater / Buster and the Daredevils
  • Wednesday, January 29, 2020 6:30 am ET / 5:30 am CT on WFSU

Show Off / Dog's Best Friend
  • Wednesday, January 29, 2020 7:00 am ET / 6:00 am CT on KIDS360
  • Wednesday, January 29, 2020 8:30 pm ET / 7:30 pm CT on KIDS360
  • Thursday, January 30, 2020 4:30 am ET / 3:30 am CT on KIDS360

Arthur Makes Waves / It Came from Beyond
  • Thursday, January 30, 2020 6:30 am ET / 5:30 am CT on WFSU

Muffy's Classy Classics Club / Best Enemies
  • Thursday, January 30, 2020 7:00 am ET / 6:00 am CT on KIDS360
  • Thursday, January 30, 2020 8:30 pm ET / 7:30 pm CT on KIDS360
  • Friday, January 31, 2020 4:30 am ET / 3:30 am CT on KIDS360
  • Sunday, February 2, 2020 3:00 pm ET / 2:00 pm CT on KIDS360
  • Sunday, February 2, 2020 11:00 pm ET / 10:00 pm CT on KIDS360

Arthur Vs. the Piano / The Big Blow-up
  • Friday, January 31, 2020 6:30 am ET / 5:30 am CT on WFSU

Adventures in Budylon / Ladonna Compson: Party Anima
  • Friday, January 31, 2020 7:00 am ET / 6:00 am CT on KIDS360
  • Sunday, February 2, 2020 3:30 pm ET / 2:30 pm CT on KIDS360
  • Sunday, February 2, 2020 11:30 pm ET / 10:30 pm CT on KIDS360

The Good Sport / Crushed
  • Monday, February 3, 2020 6:30 am ET / 5:30 am CT on WFSU

Binky's Music Madness / Brain Freeze
  • Monday, February 3, 2020 7:00 am ET / 6:00 am CT on KIDS360
  • Monday, February 3, 2020 8:30 pm ET / 7:30 pm CT on KIDS360
  • Tuesday, February 4, 2020 4:30 am ET / 3:30 am CT on KIDS360
  • Saturday, February 8, 2020 3:00 pm ET / 2:00 pm CT on KIDS360
  • Saturday, February 8, 2020 11:00 pm ET / 10:00 pm CT on KIDS360

Sue Ellen Gets Her Goose Cooked / Best of the Nest
  • Tuesday, February 4, 2020 6:30 am ET / 5:30 am CT on WFSU

Molina's Mulligan / Buster Bombs
  • Tuesday, February 4, 2020 7:00 am ET / 6:00 am CT on KIDS360
  • Tuesday, February 4, 2020 8:30 pm ET / 7:30 pm CT on KIDS360
  • Wednesday, February 5, 2020 4:30 am ET / 3:30 am CT on KIDS360
  • Saturday, February 8, 2020 3:30 pm ET / 2:30 pm CT on KIDS360
  • Saturday, February 8, 2020 11:30 pm ET / 10:30 pm CT on KIDS360

The Friend Who Wasn't There / Surprise!
  • Wednesday, February 5, 2020 6:30 am ET / 5:30 am CT on WFSU

The Master Builders, Parts 1 & 2
  • Wednesday, February 5, 2020 7:00 am ET / 6:00 am CT on KIDS360
  • Wednesday, February 5, 2020 8:30 pm ET / 7:30 pm CT on KIDS360
  • Thursday, February 6, 2020 4:30 am ET / 3:30 am CT on KIDS360
  • Sunday, February 9, 2020 3:00 pm ET / 2:00 pm CT on KIDS360
  • Sunday, February 9, 2020 11:00 pm ET / 10:00 pm CT on KIDS360

Arthur Plays the Blues / Buster's Sweet Success
  • Thursday, February 6, 2020 6:30 am ET / 5:30 am CT on WFSU

All Thumbs / Kidonia
  • Thursday, February 6, 2020 7:00 am ET / 6:00 am CT on KIDS360
  • Thursday, February 6, 2020 8:30 pm ET / 7:30 pm CT on KIDS360
  • Friday, February 7, 2020 4:30 am ET / 3:30 am CT on KIDS360
  • Sunday, February 9, 2020 3:30 pm ET / 2:30 pm CT on KIDS360
  • Sunday, February 9, 2020 11:30 pm ET / 10:30 pm CT on KIDS360

When Duty Calls, Parts 1 & 2
  • Friday, February 7, 2020 6:30 am ET / 5:30 am CT on WFSU

Francine and the Soccer Spy / Sue Ellen and the Last
  • Friday, February 7, 2020 7:00 am ET / 6:00 am CT on KIDS360

Buster's Secret Admirer / The Last King of Lambland
  • Monday, February 10, 2020 6:30 am ET / 5:30 am CT on WFSU
  • Thursday, February 13, 2020 7:00 am ET / 6:00 am CT on KIDS360
  • Thursday, February 13, 2020 8:30 pm ET / 7:30 pm CT on KIDS360
  • Friday, February 14, 2020 4:30 am ET / 3:30 am CT on KIDS360
  • Friday, February 14, 2020 6:30 am ET / 5:30 am CT on WFSU
  • Sunday, February 16, 2020 3:00 pm ET / 2:00 pm CT on KIDS360
  • Sunday, February 16, 2020 11:00 pm ET / 10:00 pm CT on KIDS360

Flea to Be You and Me / Kiss and Tell
  • Monday, February 10, 2020 7:00 am ET / 6:00 am CT on KIDS360
  • Monday, February 10, 2020 8:30 pm ET / 7:30 pm CT on KIDS360
  • Tuesday, February 11, 2020 4:30 am ET / 3:30 am CT on KIDS360
  • Thursday, February 13, 2020 6:30 am ET / 5:30 am CT on WFSU
  • Friday, February 14, 2020 7:00 am ET / 6:00 am CT on KIDS360
  • Sunday, February 16, 2020 3:30 pm ET / 2:30 pm CT on KIDS360
  • Sunday, February 16, 2020 11:30 pm ET / 10:30 pm CT on KIDS360

Arthur Loses His Marbles / Friday the 13th
  • Tuesday, February 11, 2020 6:30 am ET / 5:30 am CT on WFSU

Binky Barnes, Art Expert / Arthur's Lucky Pencil
  • Tuesday, February 11, 2020 7:00 am ET / 6:00 am CT on KIDS360
  • Tuesday, February 11, 2020 8:30 pm ET / 7:30 pm CT on KIDS360
  • Wednesday, February 12, 2020 4:30 am ET / 3:30 am CT on KIDS360
  • Saturday, February 15, 2020 3:00 pm ET / 2:00 pm CT on KIDS360
  • Saturday, February 15, 2020 11:00 pm ET / 10:00 pm CT on KIDS360

The Boy with His Head in the Clouds / More!
  • Wednesday, February 12, 2020 6:30 am ET / 5:30 am CT on WFSU

Binky's a Game / Brain and the Time Capsule
  • Wednesday, February 12, 2020 7:00 am ET / 6:00 am CT on KIDS360
  • Wednesday, February 12, 2020 8:30 pm ET / 7:30 pm CT on KIDS360
  • Thursday, February 13, 2020 4:30 am ET / 3:30 am CT on KIDS360
  • Saturday, February 15, 2020 3:30 pm ET / 2:30 pm CT on KIDS360
  • Saturday, February 15, 2020 11:30 pm ET / 10:30 pm CT on KIDS360

The Tattletale Frog / D.w. & Bud's Higher Purpose
  • Monday, February 17, 2020 6:30 am ET / 5:30 am CT on WFSU

Opposties Distract / Just the Ticket
  • Monday, February 17, 2020 7:00 am ET / 6:00 am CT on KIDS360
  • Saturday, February 22, 2020 3:00 pm ET / 2:00 pm CT on KIDS360
  • Saturday, February 22, 2020 11:00 pm ET / 10:00 pm CT on KIDS360

Rhyme for Your Life / For Whom the Bell Tolls
  • Tuesday, February 18, 2020 6:30 am ET / 5:30 am CT on WFSU

The Lost Dinosaur / The Princess Problem
  • Tuesday, February 18, 2020 7:00 am ET / 6:00 am CT on KIDS360
  • Tuesday, February 18, 2020 8:30 pm ET / 7:30 pm CT on KIDS360
  • Wednesday, February 19, 2020 4:30 am ET / 3:30 am CT on KIDS360
  • Saturday, February 22, 2020 3:30 pm ET / 2:30 pm CT on KIDS360
  • Saturday, February 22, 2020 11:30 pm ET / 10:30 pm CT on KIDS360

The Pea and the Princess / D.w. and Dr. Whosit
  • Wednesday, February 19, 2020 6:30 am ET / 5:30 am CT on WFSU

Speak Up Francine / Waiting for Snow
  • Wednesday, February 19, 2020 7:00 am ET / 6:00 am CT on KIDS360
  • Wednesday, February 19, 2020 8:30 pm ET / 7:30 pm CT on KIDS360
  • Thursday, February 20, 2020 4:30 am ET / 3:30 am CT on KIDS360
  • Sunday, February 23, 2020 3:00 pm ET / 2:00 pm CT on KIDS360
  • Sunday, February 23, 2020 11:00 pm ET / 10:00 pm CT on KIDS360

The Boy Who Cried Comet / Arthur and Los Vecinos
  • Thursday, February 20, 2020 6:30 am ET / 5:30 am CT on WFSU

Invasion of the Soccer Fans / Pal and the Big Itch
  • Thursday, February 20, 2020 7:00 am ET / 6:00 am CT on KIDS360
  • Thursday, February 20, 2020 8:30 pm ET / 7:30 pm CT on KIDS360
  • Friday, February 21, 2020 4:30 am ET / 3:30 am CT on KIDS360
  • Sunday, February 23, 2020 3:30 pm ET / 2:30 pm CT on KIDS360
  • Sunday, February 23, 2020 11:30 pm ET / 10:30 pm CT on KIDS360

The Case of the Girl with the Long Face / The Substi
  • Friday, February 21, 2020 6:30 am ET / 5:30 am CT on WFSU

Take a Hike, Molly / Slink's Special Talent
  • Friday, February 21, 2020 7:00 am ET / 6:00 am CT on KIDS360

Citizen Frensky / D.w.'s Backpack Mishap
  • Monday, February 24, 2020 6:30 am ET / 5:30 am CT on WFSU

Caught in the Crosswires / Framed
  • Monday, February 24, 2020 7:00 am ET / 6:00 am CT on KIDS360
  • Monday, February 24, 2020 8:30 pm ET / 7:30 pm CT on KIDS360
  • Tuesday, February 25, 2020 4:30 am ET / 3:30 am CT on KIDS360
  • Saturday, February 29, 2020 3:00 pm ET / 2:00 pm CT on KIDS360
  • Saturday, February 29, 2020 11:00 pm ET / 10:00 pm CT on KIDS360

Best Wishes / The Tardy Tumbler
  • Tuesday, February 25, 2020 6:30 am ET / 5:30 am CT on WFSU

Muffy's Soccer Shocker / Brother, Can You Spare a Cl
  • Wednesday, February 26, 2020 6:30 am ET / 5:30 am CT on WFSU

The Director's Cut / Crime and Consequences
  • Wednesday, February 26, 2020 7:00 am ET / 6:00 am CT on KIDS360
  • Wednesday, February 26, 2020 8:30 pm ET / 7:30 pm CT on KIDS360
  • Thursday, February 27, 2020 4:30 am ET / 3:30 am CT on KIDS360

Fright Night / Citizen Cheikh
  • Thursday, February 27, 2020 6:30 am ET / 5:30 am CT on WFSU

Muffy Misses Out / Arthur Takes a Stand
  • Thursday, February 27, 2020 7:00 am ET / 6:00 am CT on KIDS360
  • Thursday, February 27, 2020 8:30 pm ET / 7:30 pm CT on KIDS360
  • Friday, February 28, 2020 4:30 am ET / 3:30 am CT on KIDS360

Prunella's Special Edition / The Secret Life of Dogs
  • Friday, February 28, 2020 6:30 am ET / 5:30 am CT on WFSU

Pets and Pests / Go Fly a Kite
  • Friday, February 28, 2020 7:00 am ET / 6:00 am CT on KIDS360