42290422914229242293422944229542296422974229842299628066280762808628096281062811628126281362814628157830378304794087940979410794117991279913138993138994138996138997191478210755210756210757210758210759210760210761210762210763210764242423242424242425242426281010281011281012281013281014281017310299310300310301312963312964312965312966312967360149360150360151360152 Arthur - WFSU Public Media

Arthur

Visit the website: http://pbskids.org/arthur

ARTHUR is based on the best-selling children's books by Marc Brown. The series revolves around an eight year-old aardvark, his four year-old sister DW, and their family and friends. ARTHUR is a show about being a kid, exploring the world, and finding your place in it. It's about kids finding inner strengths, learning to make choices for themselves, taking responsibility for them and of course, having fun. In each episode, Arthur and his gang guide us through stories that deal with real "kid issues" -- timeless difficulties and joys that all kids experience. The series also models the joys and rewards of literacy by presenting the many ways kids and adults incorporate reading and writing into their lives. Above all, ARTHUR is a comedy that tells its stories from a kids' point of view, never moralizing or talking down to them.

Buster Isnt Buying It / One Ornery Critter
  • Tuesday, May 21, 2019 5:00 am ET / 4:00 am CT on KIDS360

Muffy's Soccer Shocker / Brother, Can You Spare a Cl
  • Tuesday, May 21, 2019 5:30 am ET / 4:30 am CT on KIDS360
  • Saturday, May 25, 2019 7:30 am ET / 6:30 am CT on KIDS360
  • Saturday, May 25, 2019 9:30 pm ET / 8:30 pm CT on KIDS360
  • Sunday, May 26, 2019 5:30 am ET / 4:30 am CT on KIDS360

Two Minutes / Messy Dress Mess
  • Tuesday, May 21, 2019 6:30 am ET / 5:30 am CT on WFSU
  • Tuesday, May 21, 2019 5:30 pm ET / 4:30 pm CT on WFSU

Carried Away / Dueling Detectives
  • Tuesday, May 21, 2019 7:30 am ET / 6:30 am CT on KIDS360
  • Tuesday, May 21, 2019 9:00 pm ET / 8:00 pm CT on KIDS360
  • Wednesday, May 22, 2019 5:00 am ET / 4:00 am CT on KIDS360

Sue Ellen Gets Her Goose Cooked / Best of the Nest
  • Tuesday, May 21, 2019 9:30 pm ET / 8:30 pm CT on KIDS360
  • Wednesday, May 22, 2019 5:30 am ET / 4:30 am CT on KIDS360
  • Sunday, May 26, 2019 7:30 am ET / 6:30 am CT on KIDS360
  • Sunday, May 26, 2019 9:30 pm ET / 8:30 pm CT on KIDS360
  • Monday, May 27, 2019 5:30 am ET / 4:30 am CT on KIDS360

Arthur Read: Super Saver! / Tibbles to the Rescue!
  • Wednesday, May 22, 2019 6:30 am ET / 5:30 am CT on WFSU
  • Wednesday, May 22, 2019 5:30 pm ET / 4:30 pm CT on WFSU

Arthurs Toy Trouble / Spar for the Course
  • Wednesday, May 22, 2019 7:30 am ET / 6:30 am CT on KIDS360
  • Wednesday, May 22, 2019 9:00 pm ET / 8:00 pm CT on KIDS360
  • Thursday, May 23, 2019 5:00 am ET / 4:00 am CT on KIDS360

Prunella's Special Edition / The Secret Life of Dogs
  • Wednesday, May 22, 2019 9:30 pm ET / 8:30 pm CT on KIDS360
  • Thursday, May 23, 2019 5:30 am ET / 4:30 am CT on KIDS360

The Pageant Pickle / Some Assembly Required
  • Thursday, May 23, 2019 6:30 am ET / 5:30 am CT on WFSU
  • Thursday, May 23, 2019 5:30 pm ET / 4:30 pm CT on WFSU

Sue Ellen Adds It Up / Wish You Were Here
  • Thursday, May 23, 2019 7:30 am ET / 6:30 am CT on KIDS360
  • Thursday, May 23, 2019 9:00 pm ET / 8:00 pm CT on KIDS360
  • Friday, May 24, 2019 5:00 am ET / 4:00 am CT on KIDS360

Arthur Plays the Blues / Buster's Sweet Success
  • Thursday, May 23, 2019 9:30 pm ET / 8:30 pm CT on KIDS360
  • Friday, May 24, 2019 5:30 am ET / 4:30 am CT on KIDS360

Shelter from the Storm Part 1 & 2
  • Friday, May 24, 2019 6:30 am ET / 5:30 am CT on WFSU
  • Friday, May 24, 2019 5:30 pm ET / 4:30 pm CT on WFSU

Brain's Brain / Brain Sees Stars
  • Friday, May 24, 2019 7:30 am ET / 6:30 am CT on KIDS360
  • Friday, May 24, 2019 9:30 pm ET / 8:30 pm CT on KIDS360
  • Saturday, May 25, 2019 5:30 am ET / 4:30 am CT on KIDS360

Lend Me Your Ear / The Butler Did It
  • Monday, May 27, 2019 6:30 am ET / 5:30 am CT on WFSU
  • Monday, May 27, 2019 5:30 pm ET / 4:30 pm CT on WFSU
  • Wednesday, June 12, 2019 7:30 am ET / 6:30 am CT on KIDS360
  • Wednesday, June 12, 2019 9:00 pm ET / 8:00 pm CT on KIDS360
  • Thursday, June 13, 2019 5:00 am ET / 4:00 am CT on KIDS360
  • Friday, June 14, 2019 6:30 am ET / 5:30 am CT on WFSU
  • Friday, June 14, 2019 5:30 pm ET / 4:30 pm CT on WFSU
  • Sunday, June 16, 2019 7:30 am ET / 6:30 am CT on KIDS360

Muffy's Car Campaign / Truth or Poll
  • Monday, May 27, 2019 7:30 am ET / 6:30 am CT on KIDS360
  • Monday, May 27, 2019 9:00 pm ET / 8:00 pm CT on KIDS360
  • Tuesday, May 28, 2019 5:00 am ET / 4:00 am CT on KIDS360
  • Saturday, June 1, 2019 7:30 am ET / 6:30 am CT on KIDS360
  • Friday, June 21, 2019 7:30 am ET / 6:30 am CT on KIDS360
  • Sunday, June 23, 2019 7:30 am ET / 6:30 am CT on KIDS360

Citizen Frensky / D.w.'s Backpack Mishap
  • Monday, May 27, 2019 9:30 pm ET / 8:30 pm CT on KIDS360
  • Tuesday, May 28, 2019 5:30 am ET / 4:30 am CT on KIDS360

Prunella's Tent of Portent / Mutiny on the Pitch
  • Tuesday, May 28, 2019 6:30 am ET / 5:30 am CT on WFSU
  • Tuesday, May 28, 2019 5:30 pm ET / 4:30 pm CT on WFSU

Muffy's House Guests / Binky Can't Always Get What H
  • Tuesday, May 28, 2019 7:30 am ET / 6:30 am CT on KIDS360
  • Tuesday, May 28, 2019 9:00 pm ET / 8:00 pm CT on KIDS360
  • Wednesday, May 29, 2019 5:00 am ET / 4:00 am CT on KIDS360
  • Wednesday, June 12, 2019 6:30 am ET / 5:30 am CT on WFSU
  • Wednesday, June 12, 2019 5:30 pm ET / 4:30 pm CT on WFSU
  • Thursday, June 27, 2019 7:30 am ET / 6:30 am CT on KIDS360
  • Thursday, June 27, 2019 9:00 pm ET / 8:00 pm CT on KIDS360
  • Friday, June 28, 2019 5:00 am ET / 4:00 am CT on KIDS360

Rhyme for Your Life / For Whom the Bell Tolls
  • Tuesday, May 28, 2019 9:30 pm ET / 8:30 pm CT on KIDS360
  • Wednesday, May 29, 2019 5:30 am ET / 4:30 am CT on KIDS360

The Hallway Minotaur / Ladonna's Like List
  • Wednesday, May 29, 2019 6:30 am ET / 5:30 am CT on WFSU
  • Wednesday, May 29, 2019 5:30 pm ET / 4:30 pm CT on WFSU

When Rivals Came to Roost / The Longest Eleven Minut
  • Wednesday, May 29, 2019 7:30 am ET / 6:30 am CT on KIDS360
  • Wednesday, May 29, 2019 9:00 pm ET / 8:00 pm CT on KIDS360
  • Thursday, May 30, 2019 5:00 am ET / 4:00 am CT on KIDS360
  • Tuesday, June 18, 2019 9:00 pm ET / 8:00 pm CT on KIDS360
  • Wednesday, June 19, 2019 5:00 am ET / 4:00 am CT on KIDS360

The Boy with His Head in the Clouds / More!
  • Wednesday, May 29, 2019 9:30 pm ET / 8:30 pm CT on KIDS360
  • Thursday, May 30, 2019 5:30 am ET / 4:30 am CT on KIDS360

Based on a True Story (part 1 & 2)
  • Thursday, May 30, 2019 6:30 am ET / 5:30 am CT on WFSU
  • Thursday, May 30, 2019 5:30 pm ET / 4:30 pm CT on WFSU
  • Tuesday, June 25, 2019 7:30 am ET / 6:30 am CT on KIDS360
  • Tuesday, June 25, 2019 9:00 pm ET / 8:00 pm CT on KIDS360
  • Wednesday, June 26, 2019 5:00 am ET / 4:00 am CT on KIDS360
  • Saturday, June 29, 2019 7:30 am ET / 6:30 am CT on KIDS360

Mr. Ratburn and the Special Someone / The Feud
  • Thursday, May 30, 2019 7:30 am ET / 6:30 am CT on KIDS360
  • Thursday, May 30, 2019 9:00 pm ET / 8:00 pm CT on KIDS360
  • Friday, May 31, 2019 5:00 am ET / 4:00 am CT on KIDS360
  • Sunday, June 2, 2019 7:30 am ET / 6:30 am CT on KIDS360
  • Friday, June 21, 2019 6:30 am ET / 5:30 am CT on WFSU
  • Friday, June 21, 2019 5:30 pm ET / 4:30 pm CT on WFSU
  • Monday, June 24, 2019 9:30 pm ET / 8:30 pm CT on KIDS360
  • Tuesday, June 25, 2019 5:30 am ET / 4:30 am CT on KIDS360

The Boy Who Cried Comet / Arthur and Los Vecinos
  • Thursday, May 30, 2019 9:30 pm ET / 8:30 pm CT on KIDS360
  • Friday, May 31, 2019 5:30 am ET / 4:30 am CT on KIDS360

Flippity Francine / Muffy Takes the Wheel
  • Friday, May 31, 2019 6:30 am ET / 5:30 am CT on WFSU
  • Friday, May 31, 2019 5:30 pm ET / 4:30 pm CT on WFSU
  • Wednesday, June 26, 2019 7:30 am ET / 6:30 am CT on KIDS360
  • Wednesday, June 26, 2019 9:00 pm ET / 8:00 pm CT on KIDS360
  • Thursday, June 27, 2019 5:00 am ET / 4:00 am CT on KIDS360
  • Sunday, June 30, 2019 7:30 am ET / 6:30 am CT on KIDS360

Francines Cleats of Strength / Little Miss Meanie
  • Friday, May 31, 2019 7:30 am ET / 6:30 am CT on KIDS360

Swept Away / Germophobia
  • Monday, June 3, 2019 6:30 am ET / 5:30 am CT on WFSU
  • Monday, June 3, 2019 5:30 pm ET / 4:30 pm CT on WFSU

Buster's Book Battle / On the Buster Scale
  • Monday, June 3, 2019 7:30 am ET / 6:30 am CT on KIDS360
  • Monday, June 3, 2019 9:00 pm ET / 8:00 pm CT on KIDS360
  • Tuesday, June 4, 2019 5:00 am ET / 4:00 am CT on KIDS360
  • Thursday, June 20, 2019 6:30 am ET / 5:30 am CT on WFSU
  • Thursday, June 20, 2019 5:30 pm ET / 4:30 pm CT on WFSU

Binky Barnes, Art Expert / Arthur's Lucky Pencil
  • Monday, June 3, 2019 9:30 pm ET / 8:30 pm CT on KIDS360
  • Tuesday, June 4, 2019 5:30 am ET / 4:30 am CT on KIDS360

All About D.w. / Blockheads
  • Tuesday, June 4, 2019 6:30 am ET / 5:30 am CT on WFSU
  • Tuesday, June 4, 2019 5:30 pm ET / 4:30 pm CT on WFSU
  • Wednesday, June 19, 2019 7:30 am ET / 6:30 am CT on KIDS360
  • Wednesday, June 19, 2019 9:00 pm ET / 8:00 pm CT on KIDS360
  • Thursday, June 20, 2019 5:00 am ET / 4:00 am CT on KIDS360
  • Saturday, June 22, 2019 7:30 am ET / 6:30 am CT on KIDS360

Arthur and the Big Riddle / Double Dare
  • Tuesday, June 4, 2019 7:30 am ET / 6:30 am CT on KIDS360
  • Tuesday, June 4, 2019 9:00 pm ET / 8:00 pm CT on KIDS360
  • Wednesday, June 5, 2019 5:00 am ET / 4:00 am CT on KIDS360

Fern and the Case of the Stolen Story / Sue Ellen Ve
  • Tuesday, June 4, 2019 9:30 pm ET / 8:30 pm CT on KIDS360
  • Wednesday, June 5, 2019 5:30 am ET / 4:30 am CT on KIDS360
  • Saturday, June 8, 2019 7:30 am ET / 6:30 am CT on KIDS360
  • Tuesday, June 25, 2019 6:30 am ET / 5:30 am CT on WFSU
  • Tuesday, June 25, 2019 5:30 pm ET / 4:30 pm CT on WFSU

Arthur Sells Out / Mind Your Manners
  • Wednesday, June 5, 2019 6:30 am ET / 5:30 am CT on WFSU
  • Wednesday, June 5, 2019 5:30 pm ET / 4:30 pm CT on WFSU

Sleep No More / Pet Peeved
  • Wednesday, June 5, 2019 7:30 am ET / 6:30 am CT on KIDS360
  • Wednesday, June 5, 2019 9:00 pm ET / 8:00 pm CT on KIDS360
  • Thursday, June 6, 2019 5:00 am ET / 4:00 am CT on KIDS360

So Funny I Forgot to Laugh / The Best Day Ever
  • Wednesday, June 5, 2019 9:30 pm ET / 8:30 pm CT on KIDS360
  • Thursday, June 6, 2019 5:30 am ET / 4:30 am CT on KIDS360
  • Thursday, June 27, 2019 6:30 am ET / 5:30 am CT on WFSU
  • Thursday, June 27, 2019 5:30 pm ET / 4:30 pm CT on WFSU

Get Smart / Baby Steps
  • Thursday, June 6, 2019 6:30 am ET / 5:30 am CT on WFSU
  • Thursday, June 6, 2019 5:30 pm ET / 4:30 pm CT on WFSU
  • Thursday, June 20, 2019 7:30 am ET / 6:30 am CT on KIDS360
  • Thursday, June 20, 2019 9:00 pm ET / 8:00 pm CT on KIDS360
  • Friday, June 21, 2019 5:00 am ET / 4:00 am CT on KIDS360

D.w. Goes to Washington / Arthur's Mystery Envelope
  • Thursday, June 6, 2019 7:30 am ET / 6:30 am CT on KIDS360
  • Thursday, June 6, 2019 9:00 pm ET / 8:00 pm CT on KIDS360
  • Friday, June 7, 2019 5:00 am ET / 4:00 am CT on KIDS360

Fifteen - Parts I & II
  • Thursday, June 6, 2019 9:30 pm ET / 8:30 pm CT on KIDS360
  • Friday, June 7, 2019 5:30 am ET / 4:30 am CT on KIDS360
  • Sunday, June 9, 2019 7:30 am ET / 6:30 am CT on KIDS360

Muffy Misses Out / Arthur Takes a Stand
  • Friday, June 7, 2019 6:30 am ET / 5:30 am CT on WFSU
  • Friday, June 7, 2019 5:30 pm ET / 4:30 pm CT on WFSU

Arthur Meets Mister Rogers / Draw!
  • Friday, June 7, 2019 7:30 am ET / 6:30 am CT on KIDS360

Invasion of the Soccer Fans / Pal and the Big Itch
  • Monday, June 10, 2019 6:30 am ET / 5:30 am CT on WFSU
  • Monday, June 10, 2019 5:30 pm ET / 4:30 pm CT on WFSU

The Last of Mary Moo Cow / Bitzi's Beau
  • Monday, June 10, 2019 7:30 am ET / 6:30 am CT on KIDS360
  • Monday, June 10, 2019 9:00 pm ET / 8:00 pm CT on KIDS360
  • Tuesday, June 11, 2019 5:00 am ET / 4:00 am CT on KIDS360

Lost! / The Short, Quick Summer
  • Monday, June 10, 2019 9:30 pm ET / 8:30 pm CT on KIDS360
  • Tuesday, June 11, 2019 5:30 am ET / 4:30 am CT on KIDS360

Night of the Tibble / Read and Flumberghast
  • Tuesday, June 11, 2019 6:30 am ET / 5:30 am CT on WFSU
  • Tuesday, June 11, 2019 5:30 pm ET / 4:30 pm CT on WFSU
  • Thursday, June 13, 2019 7:30 am ET / 6:30 am CT on KIDS360
  • Thursday, June 13, 2019 9:00 pm ET / 8:00 pm CT on KIDS360
  • Friday, June 14, 2019 5:00 am ET / 4:00 am CT on KIDS360

The Last Tough Customer / Brain's Chess Mess
  • Tuesday, June 11, 2019 7:30 am ET / 6:30 am CT on KIDS360
  • Tuesday, June 11, 2019 9:00 pm ET / 8:00 pm CT on KIDS360
  • Wednesday, June 12, 2019 5:00 am ET / 4:00 am CT on KIDS360
  • Thursday, June 13, 2019 6:30 am ET / 5:30 am CT on WFSU
  • Thursday, June 13, 2019 5:30 pm ET / 4:30 pm CT on WFSU
  • Saturday, June 15, 2019 7:30 am ET / 6:30 am CT on KIDS360

Kids Are from Earth, Parents Are from Pluto / Nerves
  • Tuesday, June 11, 2019 9:30 pm ET / 8:30 pm CT on KIDS360
  • Wednesday, June 12, 2019 5:30 am ET / 4:30 am CT on KIDS360

D.w., the Picky Eater / Buster and the Daredevils
  • Wednesday, June 12, 2019 9:30 pm ET / 8:30 pm CT on KIDS360
  • Thursday, June 13, 2019 5:30 am ET / 4:30 am CT on KIDS360

Just Desserts / The Big Dig
  • Thursday, June 13, 2019 9:30 pm ET / 8:30 pm CT on KIDS360
  • Friday, June 14, 2019 5:30 am ET / 4:30 am CT on KIDS360

Arthur Makes a Movie / Go to Your Room!
  • Friday, June 14, 2019 7:30 am ET / 6:30 am CT on KIDS360

The Lost Dinosaur / The Princess Problem
  • Monday, June 17, 2019 6:30 am ET / 5:30 am CT on WFSU
  • Monday, June 17, 2019 5:30 pm ET / 4:30 pm CT on WFSU

The Election / Francine Goes to War
  • Monday, June 17, 2019 7:30 am ET / 6:30 am CT on KIDS360
  • Monday, June 17, 2019 9:00 pm ET / 8:00 pm CT on KIDS360
  • Tuesday, June 18, 2019 5:00 am ET / 4:00 am CT on KIDS360

Baseball Blues / Brain's Biggest Blunder
  • Monday, June 17, 2019 9:30 pm ET / 8:30 pm CT on KIDS360
  • Tuesday, June 18, 2019 5:30 am ET / 4:30 am CT on KIDS360
  • Tuesday, June 18, 2019 6:30 am ET / 5:30 am CT on WFSU
  • Tuesday, June 18, 2019 5:30 pm ET / 4:30 pm CT on WFSU

It's a No-brainer / The Shore Thing
  • Tuesday, June 18, 2019 9:30 pm ET / 8:30 pm CT on KIDS360
  • Wednesday, June 19, 2019 5:30 am ET / 4:30 am CT on KIDS360

Take a Hike, Molly / Slink's Special Talent
  • Wednesday, June 19, 2019 6:30 am ET / 5:30 am CT on WFSU
  • Wednesday, June 19, 2019 5:30 pm ET / 4:30 pm CT on WFSU

Arthur's Tv-free Week / Night Fright
  • Wednesday, June 19, 2019 9:30 pm ET / 8:30 pm CT on KIDS360
  • Thursday, June 20, 2019 5:30 am ET / 4:30 am CT on KIDS360

Arthur's Underwear / Francine Frensky, Olympic Rider
  • Thursday, June 20, 2019 9:30 pm ET / 8:30 pm CT on KIDS360
  • Friday, June 21, 2019 5:30 am ET / 4:30 am CT on KIDS360

Francine and the Soccer Spy / Sue Ellen and the Last
  • Monday, June 24, 2019 6:30 am ET / 5:30 am CT on WFSU
  • Monday, June 24, 2019 5:30 pm ET / 4:30 pm CT on WFSU

The World Record / The Cave
  • Monday, June 24, 2019 7:30 am ET / 6:30 am CT on KIDS360
  • Monday, June 24, 2019 9:00 pm ET / 8:00 pm CT on KIDS360
  • Tuesday, June 25, 2019 5:00 am ET / 4:00 am CT on KIDS360

Buster Baxter, Cat Saver / Play It Again, D.w.
  • Tuesday, June 25, 2019 9:30 pm ET / 8:30 pm CT on KIDS360
  • Wednesday, June 26, 2019 5:30 am ET / 4:30 am CT on KIDS360

Phony Fern / Brain's Shocking Secret
  • Wednesday, June 26, 2019 6:30 am ET / 5:30 am CT on WFSU
  • Wednesday, June 26, 2019 5:30 pm ET / 4:30 pm CT on WFSU

Arthur's Family Feud / Muffy Gets Mature
  • Wednesday, June 26, 2019 9:30 pm ET / 8:30 pm CT on KIDS360
  • Thursday, June 27, 2019 5:30 am ET / 4:30 am CT on KIDS360

The Lousy Week / You Are Arthur
  • Thursday, June 27, 2019 9:30 pm ET / 8:30 pm CT on KIDS360
  • Friday, June 28, 2019 5:30 am ET / 4:30 am CT on KIDS360

Baby Kate and the Imaginary Mystery / Strangers on a
  • Friday, June 28, 2019 6:30 am ET / 5:30 am CT on WFSU
  • Friday, June 28, 2019 5:30 pm ET / 4:30 pm CT on WFSU

Arthur Vs. the Piano / The Big Blow-up
  • Friday, June 28, 2019 7:30 am ET / 6:30 am CT on KIDS360